Complete Listing

Currently Scheduled

Course NameBeginsEndsMeetsFee
FORUM ON ENGAGED READING: FOR THE LOVE OF READING11/07/1911/08/19Th and F from 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM239.00
CAPITOL REEF WRITER'S WEEKEND08/22/1908/24/19Th, F and Sa from 4:00 PM to 4:00 PM319.00
GUITAR: BEGINNING06/06/1907/18/19Th from 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM No class Jul 470.00
POTTERY: WHEEL THROWN06/06/1908/01/19Th from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM No class Jul 4194.00
POTTERY: HAND-CRAFTED06/28/1907/12/19F from 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM No class Jul 554.00
FLORAL DESIGN: GARDEN TO VASE07/27/1907/27/19Sa from 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM54.00
POTTERY FUN: MERIT BADGE (AGES 11-17)06/20/1907/11/19Th 6:00 pm-7:30 pm No class Jun 27 Jul 444.00
POTTERY FUN (AGES 4-11)***COURSE FULL***06/20/1907/11/19Th from 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM No class Jul 444.00
POTTERY FUN (AGES 4-11)06/20/1907/11/19Th from 12 N to 1:00 PM No class Jul 444.00
POTTERY FUN (AGES 4-11)06/20/1907/11/19Th from 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM No class Jul 444.00
AHA HEARTSAVER FIRST AID/CPR/AED CERTIFICATION COURSE08/26/1908/28/19M and W from 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM94.00
NASM PERSONAL TRAINING CERTIFICATION06/03/1906/19/19M and W from 6:00 PM to 9:30 PM1199.00
SHRM LEARNING SYSTEM: HUMAN RESOURCE CERTIFICATION06/05/1908/14/19W from 5:30 PM to 9:00 PM1295.00
PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONAL CERTIFICATE (PMP-PMI)06/04/1908/06/19Tu from 5:30 PM to 9:00 PM1295.00
BASIC FIBER OPTIC TRAINING COURSE (CERTIFIED FIBER OPTIC TECHNICIAN - CFOT)07/29/1907/31/19M, Tu and W from 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM700.00
CERTIFIED FIBER OPTICS SPECIALIST IN TESTING & MAINTENANCE (CFOS/T)08/01/1908/02/19Th and F from 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM675.00
CERTIFIED FIBER OPTICS SPLICING SPECIALIST (CFOS/S)08/03/1908/05/19Sa and M from 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM675.00
CERTIFIED FIBER OPTICS SPECIALIST IN OUTSIDE PLANT (OSP) CABLING COURSE08/06/1908/07/19Tu and W from 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM775.00
UVU WEB DEVELOPMENT & CODING BOOTCAMP powered by BOTTEGA05/28/1908/16/19Tu, W, Th, F and M from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM12000.00
UVU WEB DEVELOPMENT & CODING BOOTCAMP powered by BOTTEGA07/08/1909/16/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM12000.00
UVU WEB DEVELOPMENT & CODING BOOTCAMP powered by BOTTEGA08/19/1911/08/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM12000.00
ANGER MANAGEMENT WORKSHOP06/18/1906/18/19Tu from 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM115.00
ANGER MANAGEMENT WORKSHOP07/16/1907/16/19Tu from 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM115.00
DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY: BEGINNING06/06/1906/27/19Th from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM84.00
DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY BEGINNING: HANDS ON PHOTO SHOOT06/04/1906/25/19Tu from 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM70.00
iPHONEOGRAPHY06/04/1906/04/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM30.00
STUDIO LIGHTING 10106/11/1906/11/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM30.00
VIDEO PHOTOGRAPHY FOR DSLR CAMERAS06/18/1906/18/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM30.00
PHOTOGRAPHY PACKAGE06/04/1906/18/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM79.00
CAKE DECORATING: TIPS AND TRICKS (SPANISH)06/08/1906/22/19Sa from 10:00 AM to 12 N74.00
COOKING: MEXICAN SUMMER DISHES06/12/1906/26/19W from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM64.00
COOKING: WORLD TOUR - LATIN AMERICA06/25/1907/16/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM70.00
INTERIOR DESIGN06/18/1907/23/19Tu from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM84.00
RUSSIAN: LEVEL 106/05/1907/10/19W from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM84.00
LANDLORD BASICS: LEVEL 106/12/1906/12/19W from 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM54.00
LANDLORD BASICS: LEVEL 206/19/1906/19/19W from 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM54.00
LANDLORD BASICS: LEVEL 306/26/1906/26/19W from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM34.00
LANDLORD BASICS PACKAGE06/12/1906/26/19W from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM129.00
FORENSICS CAMP: EVIDENCE NEVER LIES (AGES 12-14)07/11/1907/12/19Th and F from 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM94.00
ABC'S OF HOME BUYING06/06/1906/06/19Th from 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM30.00
GERMAN: LEVEL 106/11/1907/09/19Tu from 7:00 PM to 9:15 PM74.00
GERMAN: LEVEL 207/16/1908/13/19Tu from 7:00 PM to 9:15 PM74.00
GERMAN PACKAGE06/11/1908/13/19Tu from 7:00 PM to 9:15 PM139.00
3D MODELING PART 1 - YOUR PATH TO VIDEO GAME AND MOVIE CREATION! INTRO TO 3D! (AGES 12-18)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N94.00
3D ANIMATION PART 2-BREATHE LIFE INTO YOUR MODELS (AGES 12-18)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N94.00
3D PRINTING PART 3-FROM IMAGINATION TO THE PALM OF YOUR HAND! (AGES 12-18)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N94.00
DRAWING: ADVANCED06/26/1907/17/19W from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM74.00
GARDENING: FRESH HERBS06/11/1906/11/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM30.00
GARDENING: IN SMALL SPACES06/26/1906/26/19W from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM30.00
GARDENING PACKAGE06/11/1906/26/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM59.00
MURDER WE WROTE: WRITING WORKSHOP07/02/1907/30/19Tu from 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM74.00
CALLIGRAPHY - BRUSH LETTERING06/04/1906/25/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM94.00
CREATIVE LETTERING06/06/1906/27/19Th from 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM No class Jun 2084.00
ARTISTIC LETTERING PACKAGE06/04/1907/16/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM159.00
LOOKING IN THE MIRROR: ART EXPRESSIONS & SELF PORTRAITS - AGES 8-1006/17/1906/20/19M, Tu, W and Th from 10:00 AM to 12 N54.00
LOOKING IN THE MIRROR: ART EXPRESSIONS & SELF PORTRAITS - (AGES 11-12)06/24/1906/27/19M, Tu, W and Th from 10:00 AM to 12 N54.00
BELLY DANCE: BEGINNING07/09/1908/13/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 7:45 PM70.00
NOW WHAT? PUBLISHING WORKSHOP06/04/1906/25/19Tu from 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM64.00
VOICE OVERS: NOW IS YOUR TIME!06/22/1906/22/19Sa from 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM34.00
READY, SET, SEW: BEGINNING06/20/1907/25/19Th from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM No class Jul 480.00
BOOKBINDING: SECRET BELGIAN BINDING08/01/1908/01/19Th from 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM70.00
WOODCARVING: BEGINNING06/06/1906/27/19Th from 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM84.00
SEWING: PARENT & CHILD BEGINNING (AGES 10+)06/20/1907/25/19Th from 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM No class Jul 480.00
PHOTOSHOP: LEVEL 106/25/1906/27/19Tu, W and Th from 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM94.00
YOUNG AUTHORS ACADEMY: PART 1 (AGES 13-17)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N94.00
YOUNG AUTHORS ACADEMY: PART 2 (AGES 13-17)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N94.00
YOUNG AUTHORS ACADEMY PACKAGE (AGES 13-17)06/10/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N149.00
SCRATCH: LEVEL 1 (AGES 10+)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N74.00
SCRATCH: LEVEL 1 (AGES 10+)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM74.00
SCRATCH: LEVEL 2 (AGES 10+)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N74.00
SCRATCH: LEVEL 2 (AGES 10+)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM74.00
SCRATCH DAY 2019 (AGES 8 -10)06/08/1906/08/19Sa from 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM29.00
EXCEL 2016: LEVEL 107/30/1908/01/19Tu, W and Th from 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM94.00
WORD, EXCEL, POWERPOINT: BASICS06/18/1906/26/19Tu and W from 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM84.00
WORD: ADVANCED TIPS AND TRICKS07/09/1907/16/19Tu and W from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM74.00
BIOLOGY: MOTHER NATURE'S MAGICAL MIMICRY TOUR (AGES 7-8)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
BIOLOGY: MOTHER NATURE'S MAGICAL MIMICRY TOUR (AGES 9-10)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
BIOLOGY: MOTHER NATURE'S MAGICAL MIMICRY TOUR (AGES 11-12)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
LITTLE ALCHEMISTS (AGES 7-8)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
LITTLE ALCHEMISTS (AGES 9-10)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
LITTLE ALCHEMISTS (AGES 11-12)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
IT'S THE PHYSICS: EXPLORING EVERYDAY FORCES (AGES 7-8)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
IT'S THE PHYSICS: EXPLORING EVERYDAY FORCES (AGES 9-10)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
IT'S THE PHYSICS: EXPLORING EVERYDAY FORCES (AGES 11-12)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
ASTRONOMY (AGES 7-8)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
ASTRONOMY (AGES 9-10)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
ASTRONOMY (AGES 11-12)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N90.00
SAND CASTLES, LIQUEFACTION, DAMS AND MORE (AGES 14+)06/11/1906/11/19Tu from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM44.00
CHESS CAMP: BEGINNING (AGES 5-18)06/10/1906/26/19M, W and F from 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM74.00
CHESS CAMP: INTERMEDIATE (AGES 5-18)06/10/1906/26/19M, W and F from 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM74.00
VIRTUAL REALITY EVENT (AGES 11-18)07/22/1907/22/19M from 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM54.00
MINECRAFT MODS (AGES 11+)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
MINECRAFT MODS (AGES 11+)07/15/1907/19/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM94.00
DESIGN YOUR OWN VIDEO GAMES (JAVASCRIPT) (AGES 11+)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM94.00
CRAFT MULTIPLAYER ADVENTURE GAMES (PYTHON) (AGES 11+)07/08/1907/12/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
TOWER DEFENSE (JAVASCRIPT) (AGES 11+)07/08/1907/12/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM99.00
VIRTUAL REALITY (JAVASCRIPT) (AGES 11+)07/15/1907/19/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
COMPUTER ENGINEERING CAMP (AGES 14+)06/21/1906/21/19F from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM84.00
AVIATION DAY CAMP  (AGES 15+)05/11/1905/11/19Sa from 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM134.00
AVIATION DAY CAMP (AGES 15+)08/10/1908/10/19Sa from 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM134.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS: LEVEL 1 (AGES 6-7)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS: LEVEL 1 (AGES 6-7)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS: LEVEL 2 (AGES 6-7)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS: LEVEL 2 (AGES 6-7)07/08/1907/12/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS: LEVEL 3 (AGES 6-7)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS: LEVEL 3 (AGES 6-7)07/15/1907/19/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
ROBOT INVENTORS: LEVEL 1 (AGES 8-10)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT INVENTORS: LEVEL 1 (AGES 8-10)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
ROBOT INVENTORS: LEVEL 2 (AGES 8-10)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT INVENTORS: LEVEL 2 (AGES 8-10)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
ROBOT INVENTORS: LEVEL 3 (AGES 8-10)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT INVENTORS: LEVEL 3 (AGES 8-10)07/08/1907/12/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
FUTURE ENGINEERS (AGES 8-10)07/15/1907/19/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM144.00
TAKE HOME BOT (AGES 8-10)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N244.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS: LEVEL 1 (AGES 11-14)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS: LEVEL 1 (AGES 11-14)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS: LEVEL 2 (AGES 11-14)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS: LEVEL 2 (AGES 11-14)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS: LEVEL 3 (AGES 11-14)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS: LEVEL 3 (AGES 11-14)07/08/1907/12/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
PROJECT VEX (AGES 11-14)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM174.00
GREEN CITY BUILDERS - (AGES 11-14)07/15/1907/19/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N244.00
ROBO WORLD CUP (AGES 11-14)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N244.00
ROBOTICS FOR YOUTH WITH AUTISM (AGES 12-16)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N194.00
INDUSTRIAL MOTOR CIRCUITS FOR ROBOTICS SYSTEMS (AGES 14+)06/12/1906/12/19W from 1:00 PM to 4:30 PM44.00
AUTOMOTIVE CUSTOM PAINT (AGES 14+)06/13/1906/14/19Th and F from 8:30 AM to 3:30 PM94.00
BUILD YOUR OWN WEBSITE (AGES 11+)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
CREATE DYNAMIC & RESPONSIVE WEBSITES (AGES 11+)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM94.00
HOW TO BE A YOUTUBE SENSATION (AGES 14-18)06/11/1906/12/19Tu and W from 9:00 AM to 12 N44.00
3D PACKAGE (AGES 12-18)06/03/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N No class Jun 10 -14249.00
SCRATCH PACKAGE MORNING (AGES 10+)06/03/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N99.00
SCRATCH PACKAGE AFTERNOON (AGES 10+)06/03/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM99.00
PROGRAMMING PACKAGE # 1 (AGES 11+)06/17/1907/19/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N No class Jul 1-5299.00
PROGRAMMING PACKAGE # 2 (AGES 11+)06/17/1907/19/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM No class Jul 1-5299.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS PACKAGE (AGES 6-7) MORNING06/03/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N249.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS PACKAGE (AGES 6-7) AFTERNOON06/24/1907/19/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM249.00
ROBOT INVENTORS PACKAGE (AGES 8-10) MORNINGS06/03/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N249.00
ROBOT INVENTORS PACKAGE (AGES 8-10) AFTERNOON06/17/1907/12/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM249.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS PACKAGE (AGES 11-14) MORNINGS06/03/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N249.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS PACKAGE (AGES 11-14) AFTERNOON06/17/1907/12/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM249.00
SCIENCE PACKAGE (AGES 7-8)06/03/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N299.00
SCIENCE PACKAGE (AGES 9-10)06/03/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N299.00
SCIENCE PACKAGE (AGES 11-12)06/03/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N299.00
ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY PACKAGE: WEEK 2 (AGES 14+)06/17/1906/21/19M, W and F from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM149.00
FUN WITH FELT FOOD (AGES 10+)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM34.00
TROUBLESHOOTING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS (AGES 14+)06/17/1906/19/19M and W from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM84.00
CHINESE IMMERSION: WEEK 1 (AGES 12+)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM144.00
CHINESE IMMERSION: WEEK 2 (AGES 12+)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM144.00
CHINESE IMMERSION PACKAGE (AGES 12+)06/10/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM249.00
ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING AND MODELING (AGES 14+)06/10/1906/10/19M from 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM54.00
ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY PACKAGE: WEEK 1 (AGES 14+)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM249.00
DRAGON AND UNICORNS JOURNEY (AGES 5-6)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N110.00
DRAGON TRAINING ADVENTURE (AGES 7-9)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N110.00
DRAGON REALM QUEST (AGES 10-12)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N110.00
MUSICAL THEATRE ESSENTIALS (11-17 YRS)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N110.00
MULTICULTURAL DANCE AND DRAMA (AGES 7-12)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM110.00
CONTEMPORARY ACTING (AGES 11-17)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM110.00
SONGWRITING: FOR MUSICAL THEATRE (AGES 11-17)06/03/1906/07/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM110.00
AROUND THE WORLD JOURNEY (AGES 5-6)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N110.00
AROUND THE WORLD ADVENTURE (AGES 7-9)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N110.00
AROUND THE WORLD QUEST (AGES 10-12)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N110.00
JUNIOR MUSICAL: ALADDIN JR. (AGES 11-17)06/10/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N195.00
BEGINNING STAGE COMBAT (AGES 11-17)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM110.00
GROUP VOICE FOR MUSICAL THEATRE (AGES 11-17)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM110.00
MAGIC JOURNEY (AGES 5-6)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N110.00
HARRY POTTER ADVENTURE (AGES 7-9)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N110.00
HOGWARTS QUEST (AGES 10-12)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N110.00
YOUTH PLAY: SUPERPOWERS! (AGES 11-17)06/17/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM195.00
DANCE FOR MUSICAL THEATRE (AGES 11-17)06/17/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM110.00
SHAKESPEARE ACTING (AGES 11-17)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N110.00
MUSICAL THEATRE ESSENTIALS (AGES 11-17)06/24/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM110.00
JOURNEY PACKAGE (AGES 5-6)06/03/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N275.00
ADVENTURE PACKAGE (AGES 7-9)06/03/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N275.00
QUEST PACKAGE (AGES 10-12)06/03/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N275.00
MUSICAL THEATRE PACKAGE (AGES 11-17)06/10/1906/21/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM345.00
BEGINNING SPANISH (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)07/09/1908/20/19Tu from 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM94.00
INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)07/09/1908/20/19Tu from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM94.00
WATERCOLOR: LEVEL 2 (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)06/05/1907/10/19W from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM74.00
OIL PAINTING: BEGINNING (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)07/17/1908/28/19W from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM No class Jul 2474.00
INTRODUCTION TO MINDFULNESS + RETREAT (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)06/05/1906/26/19W from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM84.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS: LEVEL 1 (AGES 6-7) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS: LEVEL 2 (AGES 6-7) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)07/15/1907/19/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS: LEVEL 3 (AGES 6-7) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)08/05/1908/09/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT INVENTORS: LEVEL 1 (AGES 8-10) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)07/08/1907/12/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT INVENTORS: LEVEL 2 (AGES 8-10) (WASATCH CAMPUS -HEBER)08/05/1908/09/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
ROBOT INVENTORS: LEVEL 3 (AGES 8-10) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)08/12/1908/16/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N94.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS: LEVEL 1 (AGES 11-14) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)06/10/1906/14/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS: LEVEL 2 (AGES 11-14) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)07/08/1907/12/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS: LEVEL 3 (AGES 11-14) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)07/15/1907/19/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM94.00
ROBOT EXPLORERS PACKAGE (AGES 6-10) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)06/10/1908/09/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 12 N249.00
ROBOT INVENTORS PACKAGE (AGES 8-10) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)07/08/1908/16/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 10:00 AM to 2:30 PM249.00
ROBOT ENGINEERS PACKAGE (AGES 11-14) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)06/10/1907/19/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM249.00
LEARNING TO BREATHE - MINDFULNESS WORKSHOP FOR TEENS (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)06/05/1906/26/19W from 4:30 PM to 6:00 PM64.00
CHILDREN'S MINDFULNESS WORKSHOP (AGES 10-13) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)06/18/1906/20/19Tu, W and Th from 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM44.00
CHILDREN'S MINDFULNESS WORKSHOP (AGES 6-9) (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)06/18/1906/20/19Tu, W and Th from 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM44.00
SIMPLY CODING PATHWAY 12+01/01/1911/17/19Tu from 12 M to 11:55 PM99.00
ABC'S OF HOMEBUYING04/16/1904/16/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM35.00
FLORAL DESIGN: AMAZING EASTER CENTERPIECE04/18/1904/18/19Th from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM55.00
DIGITAL MARKETING04/10/1904/26/19W and F from 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM519.00
BASIC FIBER OPTIC TRAINING COURSE (CERTIFIED FIBER OPTIC TECHNICIAN - CFOT)05/15/1905/17/19W, Th and F from 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM700.00
CERTIFIED FIBER OPTICS SPECIALIST IN TESTING & MAINTENANCE (CFOS/T)05/18/1905/20/19Sa and M from 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM675.00
CERTIFIED FIBER OPTICS SPLICING SPECIALIST (CFOS/S)05/21/1905/22/19Tu and W from 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM675.00
CERTIFIED FIBER OPTICS SPECIALIST IN OUTSIDE PLANT (OSP) CABLING COURSE05/23/1905/24/19Th and F from 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM775.00
ELEMENTARY PRAXIS PACKAGE05/13/1906/24/19M, Tu, W and Th from 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM260.00
ELEMENTARY PRAXIS: SCIENCE05/13/1906/24/19M from 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM75.00
ELEMENTARY PRAXIS: SOCIAL STUDIES05/16/1906/20/19Th from 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM75.00
ELEMENTARY PRAXIS: MATHEMATICS05/14/1906/18/19Tu from 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM75.00
ELEMENTARY PRAXIS: READING/LANGUAGE ARTS05/15/1906/19/19W from 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM75.00
UVU WEB DEVELOPMENT & CODING BOOTCAMP powered by BOTTEGA04/22/1906/28/19M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM12000.00
COOKING: THAI***COURSE FULL***04/10/1904/24/19W from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM69.00
COMMERCIAL PHOTOGRAPHY FOR BEGINNERS04/11/1904/25/19Th from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM39.00
DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY: BEGINNING***COURSE FULL***05/09/1905/30/19Th from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM80.00
ACTORS IN ACTION: PROFESSIONAL TRAINING FOR ACTORS04/23/1906/04/19Tu from 6:30 PM to 10:00 PM No class Apr 30295.00
ACRYLIC PAINTING: AMAZE YOURSELF!***COURSE FULL***04/09/1905/14/19Tu from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM95.00
RETIRE EMPOWERED05/08/1905/22/19W from 6:30 PM to 8:15 PM39.00
PHOTO EDITING: WORKFLOW FOR INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHERS***COURSE FULL***04/11/1904/25/19Th from 7:15 PM to 9:15 PM45.00
RETIRE EMPOWERED (WASATCH CAMPUS-HEBER)05/09/1905/23/19Th from 6:30 PM to 8:15 PM39.00
MACRAME PLANT HANGER WORKSHOP: ADVANCED (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)04/25/1904/25/19Th from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM39.00
PUBLISH YOUR FIRST E-BOOK IN 90 DAYS (WASATCH CAMPUS -HEBER)05/02/1905/23/19Th from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM69.00
SCUBA DIVING (WASATCH CAMPUS - HEBER)04/16/1904/25/19Tu and Th from 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM499.00

Back to Top

Not Currently Scheduled

These courses are not currently scheduled, but may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top